Pullman Eindhoven Cocagne Hotel

75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Pullman Eindhoven Cocagne Hotel
$$$$

Overview

4-star premium hotel in Eindhoven city center with a Fit & Spa lounge and 18 multifunctional meeting rooms

Wellness & Relaxation

Guests have free access to the Fit & Spa lounge, which includes an indoor swimming pool, a Finnish sauna, an infrared sauna, and a relaxation area. The spa also offers a hammam, solarium, massage chairs, and a full menu of body treatments and facials. Fitness equipment is available on-site, and the spa lounge serves as a quiet space to unwind after a workout.

Dining & Bars

Restaurant Vestdijk47 serves local and international cuisine using seasonal ingredients, with a menu that changes to reflect local produce. Bar47 offers a warm setting with a selection of wines, champagnes, and specialty drinks, plus a bar menu. The hotel also accommodates special diet menus, kids' meals, and breakfast in the room for those who prefer a private start to the day.

Rooms & Suites

Pullman Eindhoven Cocagne offers 320 rooms and suites with smart TVs and Nespresso coffee machines. Among the options are Superior Twin Rooms, Superior King Suites, and Deluxe Rooms, some with connecting doors for families. Each room includes bathrobes, slippers, soundproofing, and complimentary mineral water, while suites add extra space and kitchenette-style areas.

Business & Events

The hotel has 18 multifunctional meeting rooms that can accommodate up to 400 people, making it a practical choice for corporate events and conferences. A business centre, fax/photocopying services, and express check-in/check-out are available for business travelers. Meeting spaces are equipped with state-of-the-art audiovisual tools and can be configured for different group sizes.

Location & Sustainability

Pullman Eindhoven Cocagne sits within a 5-10 minute walk of Eindhoven Central Station, putting guests near the Philips Museum, Van Abbemuseum, and DAF Museum. The hotel participates in the CuPr CSR initiative, focusing on enhanced sustainability practices, and partners with local artists for temporary art exhibitions. Secure on-site parking includes electric vehicle charging points, and bicycle rental is available for exploring the city.

  • Wellness: Fit & Spa lounge with indoor pool, Finnish sauna, infrared sauna, hammam, and massage services
  • Dining: Restaurant Vestdijk47 with seasonal local cuisine and Bar47 with specialty drinks
  • Rooms: 320 rooms and suites with smart TV, Nespresso, and soundproofing
  • Business: 18 multifunctional meeting rooms holding up to 400 people
  • Sustainability: CuPr CSR initiative, art collaborations, electric car charging
  • Location: 5-10 min walk to central station, near museums and Philips Stadium
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
until 12:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site at EUR 27.50 per day.
High-speed internet access is available in the hotel rooms for free.
Other information
Breakfast
A full breakfast is served at the price of EUR 25 per person per day. 
Children & extra beds
Maximum capacity of extra beds in a room is 1. 
Pets
Pets are allowed on request.
Languages
English, German, French, Dutch
Building
Year renovated:2012
Number of floors:10
Number of rooms:274
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Queen Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Queen Size Bed1 Single bed2 Single beds
King Suite
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed
  • Non-smoking
  • Bathtub
Executive King Suite
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Queen Size Bed1 King Size Bed
  • City view
  • Shower
  • Coffee machine
Show 4 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Internet

Internet access

Parking

EUR 27.50 per day

Baggage storage

Baggage storage

Locker room

24-hour services

24-hour reception

Food/ Drinks

Bar/ Lounge area

Restaurant

Welcome drink

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness center

Spa and relaxation

Steam room

Solarium

Spa & wellness center

Laundry

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness center
  • Cycling

Services

  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Welcome drink

Dining

  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Special diet menus

Business

  • Business center
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cribs
  • Babysitting/Child services
  • Children's menu

Spa & Leisure

  • Spa & wellness center
  • Solarium
  • Sauna
  • Steam room

Room view

  • City view

Room features

  • Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Direct dial telephone
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Carpeted floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Pullman Eindhoven Cocagne Hotel

💵 Lowest room price 83 US$
📏 Distance to center 200 yd
✈️ Distance to airport 5.1 mi
🧳 Nearest airport Eindhoven, EIN

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Vestdijk 47, Eindhoven, Netherlands, 5611CA
Map view
Vestdijk 47, Eindhoven, Netherlands, 5611CA
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Museums
Philips Museum
100 yd
Casinos
Holland Casino Eindhoven
100 yd
Catharinaplein
Sint-Catharinakerk
100 yd
Markt
Frits Philips Monument
100 yd
Stratumseind
100 yd
Church
Temple Des Augustins
100 yd
Stadhuisplein 3
Designhuis
100 yd
Catharinaplein 1
St. Catherine's Church
100 yd
18 Septemberplein
De Blob
100 yd
Dommelstraat 2-A
Inkijkmuseum
100 yd
Parklaan 99
De Laak
100 yd
Events
Vdma
100 yd
Markt
Standbeeld Frits Philips
100 yd
Lichttoren Witte Dame Complex
100 yd
Gallery
Gallery Zand
100 yd
Piazza 64 2e Verdieping
Masters in Motion
100 yd
Restaurant
Brasserie 't Zusje
100 yd
Restaurant
Ilio's
100 yd
Restaurant
De Vooruitgang
100 yd
Restaurant
The Village Street Food Bar
100 yd
Restaurant
Ribs Factory in Eindhoven
100 yd
Restaurant
Stadsbakkerij Broodt
100 yd
Restaurant
Latin Grill Restaurant Rodeo
100 yd

Reviews of Pullman Eindhoven Cocagne Hotel

8.5 /10
Great
3213 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Pullman Eindhoven Cocagne

Which attractions can we visit during our stay at Pullman Eindhoven Cocagne Hotel?
You can visit preHistorisch Dorp, placed within 25 minutes' walk of Pullman Eindhoven Cocagne Hotel or Van Abbe Museum, which is 0.6 miles away.
Which landmarks are closest to the stylish 4-star Pullman Eindhoven Cocagne Hotel?
The closest landmarks to the stylish 4-star Pullman Eindhoven Cocagne Hotel include St. Catherine's Church (0.2 miles), Stadhuisplein (0.3 miles) and Philips Museum, accessible with a 7-minute walk.
Does the hotel have parking on site?
Yes, guests of the hotel can take advantage of parking on site.
Are there any dining facilities close to the Eindhoven hotel?
Restaurants near the Eindhoven hotel include restaurant The Fat Angel (merely 5 minutes' walk away) offering premium prices as well as The Happiness Cafe (5 minutes' walk from the property) with medium prices.
What is the timeframe for check-in and check-out in the stylish 4-star Pullman Eindhoven Cocagne Hotel?
Guests of the stylish 4-star Pullman Eindhoven Cocagne Hotel can check in from 3 PM to 11.59 PM and check out from 12 PM. late check-in is also possible by prior arrangement with the property.
What are the booking prices at the 4-star Pullman Eindhoven Cocagne Hotel?
The prices at the 4-star Pullman Eindhoven Cocagne Hotel start from €83.
What payment methods are accepted in the stylish 4-star Pullman Eindhoven Cocagne Hotel?
At the stylish 4-star Pullman Eindhoven Cocagne Hotel, guests can pay using Visa, Mastercard, and American Express as well as other payment methods.
What are the room types provided by the hotel?
The hotel provides such room types as Deluxe Twin Room, Superior Twin Room, and Executive King Room.
Which facilities are included in the rooms at the stylish 4-star Pullman Eindhoven Cocagne Hotel?
All rooms of the stylish 4-star Pullman Eindhoven Cocagne Hotel feature coffee/tea making equipment as well as a personal safe, some of them boast a couch.
Are there any business facilities featured at the stylish 4-star Pullman Eindhoven Cocagne Hotel?
For business travelers the stylish 4-star Pullman Eindhoven Cocagne Hotel offers a meeting room as well as safes and complimentary wireless internet access.
Does the stylish 4-star Pullman Eindhoven Cocagne Hotel feature any spa facilities?
Pampering amenities in the stylish 4-star Pullman Eindhoven Cocagne Hotel include a Finnish spa and a sauna.
Is swimming pool available at the hotel?
Yes, the hotel features an indoor pool.
Which children services are offered at the stylish 4-star Pullman Eindhoven Cocagne Hotel?
For guests staying at the stylish 4-star Pullman Eindhoven Cocagne Hotel with their children, babysitting will be very useful.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room